Admin Result

Select Site....

Season 2019/2020
PosTeamPWDLFATotal
1Viaduct261088857185
2Holy Family251195846684
3Newton Conservative261097847284
4Bryn Labour261295837383
5Triangle Snooker25988816981
6Haydock Reading Room26989817581
7Stubshaw Labour261079787878
8Haydock Conservative26998768076
9Golborne CMC A251177757575
10Golborne All Saints25988757575
11Newton Social A267613738373
12Garswood Labour257612688268
13Newton Social B266713688868
14Golborne CMC B256514638763

Next Delegate Meeting - 26th August

The next EADSL delegate meeting will be held at Newton Social Club, please aim to be there before 7:30pm.

ALL delegates are required to attend, if you are unable to attend, you must send a representative from your team.

Teams not represented at delegates meetings will be fined £5.00 per meeting (Rule 3d.).

Please remember to bring the following to the August meeting, where appropriate:

  1. Any Outstanding Subs - Golborne All Saints (£15)
  2. The resumption of League Fixtures will be discussed at the meeting

Thank you.

Secretary & Treasurer
Eealestown & District Snooker League



Competition Update - Individual's KO

The draw for this season's Individual KO has been completed - follow the links to access the details.

We are down to the SF stage and there are some very interesting ties coming up...

Steve Critchley (Newton Conservative) 0-2 Dean Latham (Newton Conservative)

Tadc Davenport (Stubshaw Labour) 2-1 Richard Jones (Bryn Labour)

Both ties will be played on Wednesday 18th March at Newton Conservative Club, 8pm start (best of three).

Please go along and support the event if you can, however, please note that women are not allowed in the club.

Good luck to everyone involved, can all winning players remember to text the score/result after the match, thank you.



Competition Update - Pairs KO

The draw for this season's Pairs KO has been completed - follow the links to access the details.

We are down to the SF stage and there are some very interesting ties coming up...

Jordan Purnell & Alan Mee (Newton Social A) v Steve Critchley & Dean Latham (Newton Conservative)

Mike Hutchinson & Kevin Moran (Newton Conservative v Tony & Anthony McKeegan (Garswood Labour)

Both ties will be played on Monday 23rd March at Haydock Conservative Club, 8pm start (best of three).

Please go along and support the event if you can.

Good luck to everyone involved, can all winning players remember to text the score/result after the match, thank you.

 



Competition Update - Three Man Team KO

The draw for this season's Three Man Team KO has been completed - follow the links to access the details.

There are 24 entries this year, which means there are 8 x Preliminary Round matches.

Please make every attempt to play Preliminary Round matches by - Monday 24th February.

The date for the First Round is on Tuesday 25th February (please contact your opponents should you need to reschedule).

A free date has been set aside for Round 2 which is on - Tuesday 31st March.

Please check to see how many games have been drawn at your venue to avoid any problems.

Where there are too many matches at any particular venue, please make the necessary arrangements.

If you need to contact your opponent, you can request phone numbers via the League Secretary (text is best).

Good luck to everyone involved, can all winning players remember to text the score/result after the match, thank you.



Competition Update - Delegates KO Trophy

We are down to the SF stage and there are some very interesting ties coming up...

Bill Cocker (Golborne CMC A) 1-2 Tony Kelly (Newton Social A)

John Fanning (Golborne CMC B) 2-1 Steve Witkiewicz (Bryn Labour)

These games need to be played before the April Delegate meeting when a date/venue for the final will be confirmed.

Good luck to everyone involved, can all winning players remember to text the score/result after the match, thank you.