Admin Result

Select Site....

Season 2019/2020
PosTeamPWDLFATotal
1Holy Family261196867086
2Triangle Snooker261088867086
3Viaduct261088857185
4Newton Conservative261097847284
5Bryn Labour261295837383
6Golborne CMC A261277817581
7Haydock Reading Room26989817581
8Stubshaw Labour261079787878
9Haydock Conservative26998768076
10Golborne All Saints26989768076
11Newton Social A267613738373
12Garswood Labour268612728472
13Newton Social B266713688868
14Golborne CMC B266515639363

League Champions - Holy Family!

Congratulations to Holy Family who went on to claim their first ever league title this year.

This season went right down the the wire, Triangle needed a 6-0 win to retain their crown but could only manage a 5-1 win.

In what has been a very difficult season for all concerned, we got there in the end and all of the KO's have been completed:

Individuals KO - Dean Latham defeated Tadc Davenport
Pairs KO - Tony McKeegan & Anthony McKeegan defeated Alan Mee & Jordan Purnell
Three's KO - Team Cocker defeated Team Makin
Delegate KO - Tony Kelly defeated John Fanning

Most Wins - Lee Sealey (P25 W21)
Highest Break - Lee Redford (67 v John Willmitt)

Well done to everyone on another successful season for the Earlestown & District Snooker League.

We will confirm the date for the AGM and arrange the prize money and trophies ASAP, please bear with us.

A big THANK YOU from Tony and myself for your help and support, it is appreciated.