Admin Result

Select Site....

Season 2013/2014
Vintage Billiards
PosTeamPWDLFATotal
1Haydock Conservative201343784378
2Newton Social201145714971
3Newton Conservative201073695169
4Haydock Catholic20866635763
5Haydock Reading Room20659616061
6Viaduct20857606060
7Stubshaw Cross Labour20767606060
8Golborne C.M.C.20659566656
9Golborne All Saints Social205510546954
10Garswood Labour204511487448
11Bryn Labour204412457645

Important Update - AGM Meeting & Important Dates...

Attention ALL Delegates, please note the following KEY dates in your diaries and ensure someone from your team attends these meetings if you can't make it yourself, thank you:
  • EADSL Annual General Meeting - Wednesday 20th August @ Newton Social Club, 7:30pm start
    (ALL teams must be represented at the meeting, please bring your list of players to the meeting)
  • Deadline for written proposals to be considered for discussion - Wednesday 13th August
    (these can be submitted to me via text/email)
  • September Delegate Meeting - Wednesday 10th September @ Newton Social Club, 7:30pm start
    (Team Registration Fees & September Subs required, Fixtures and Delegate Packs issued)
  • Tuesday 16th September - Season Starts!
If anyone has any questions or problems regarding any of the above, please contact me directly.

Steve Witkiewicz
Secretary & Treasurer
Earlestown & District Snooker League